Monday, 14 April 2008

.....

school holidays


for this occasion, i will post an old favourite, most apt for the occasion i think...



shit, blogger is misbehaving too.


cant get the image dialogue box to come up.


story of my life.




My Soul Sister is here


visiting for the week, going home on friday.


much celebrating to be done for sure.



Egan is 8 on Wednesday


and having a party


at home



OMG - what have i done


too late


invitations are out.



8 x 8yo boys........ yippeeeeeeeeee



ahem




going now


rambling about shit




Feeling for Muggle and her family


I hope everything went as well as could be expected today


Another of lifes hurdles to be surmounted.


My heart goes out to you all.



bye now

mwa



hang on - will try again to upload the image....
Success!!! here tis

4 comments:

Kathleen said...

Hello SoulSister of Jen ... I'm gonna meet ya on Thursdee, get your scissors, glue, images and board ready!!!

Happy Birthdee to 8yr old, don't partee too hard : )

I'm being silly today lol!

Anonymous said...

Who are you calling an evil troll?
How about sharing your "friend" and lets all have a coffee date?Lucky

Cyndy said...

Hahahah; I love that!

And thanks for your thoughts, Jen.

All is as it should be.

Cyndy said...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY EGAN!!!!